Sports

Copa Libertadores and Sudamericana 2024 standings table: qualification and results for date 5

120
×

Copa Libertadores and Sudamericana 2024 standings table: qualification and results for date 5

Share this article

ASome Unexpected surprises and performances took place at the first stage of the 2024 Copa Libertadores and the 2024 Copa SudamericanaAbove all, taking into account The results of the Brazilian clubs that were in doubt in the first 4 matches. In addition, the Chilean and Bolivian teams have surprised with results that bring them closer to reaching the top 16 in each competition.

In the case of the Argentines, Colombians, Uruguayans, Ecuadorians, Peruvians and Paraguayans, there are irregularities and that is why they continue to rely on the latest dates and third-party results to qualify. Y In the case of Venezuelan clubs, they did not show resistance at home and much less than the visitors.

Results and standings Copa Libertadores 2024-date 5

Alianza Lima 1-1 Colo-Colo

Fluminense vs. Cerro Portillo

  1. Fluminense / 8 points. | + 2 | 4 P. G.
  2. Ciro Portillo / 5 points| / 0 | 4 P. G.
  3. Colo-Colo / 5 points. | – 1 | 5 P. G.
  4. Alianza Lima / 4 points. | – 1 | 5 P. G.

Cordoba 1-0 cupresal workshops

So Paulo vs Barcelona

  1. Cordoba workshops / 13 points. | + 6 | 5 P. G.
  2. So Paulo / 9 points. | + 5 | 4 P. G.
  3. Barcelona / 2 points. | – 4 | 4 P. G.
  4. Copresal / 1 point. | – 7 | 5 P. G.

Stronger 4-0 Huachipato

Gremio de Porto Alegre V Estudiantes de la Plata-postponed –

  1. The strongest / 10 points. | + 6 | 5 B. G.
  2. Chocolate / 5 points. | – 2 | 4 B. G.
  3. Estudiantes de la Plata / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 P. G.
  4. Gremio Di Porto Alegre / 3 points. | – 3 | 3 P. G.

LDU de Quito 0-1 Junior de Barranquilla

University of Lima vs. Botafogo

  1. Junior from Barranquilla / 9 points. | + 3 | 5 P. G.
  2. Botafogo / 6 points| / 0 | 4 P. G.
  3. University of Lima / 5 points. / -1/4 PJ.
  4. LDU from keto / 4 points. | – 2 | 5 P. G.

Millionaires 1-1 Palestinians

Flamengo 4-0 Bulvar

  1. Bulvar / 10 points. | + 2 | 5 P. G.
  2. Flamingo / 7 points. | + 4 | 5 B. G.
  3. Palestinian / 7 points. | – 3 | 5 P. G.
  4. Millions / 3 points. | – 3 | 5 P. G.

Palmeiras 2-1 Independiente del Valle

San Lorenzo De Almagro v Liverpool

  1. Palmeiras / 13 points. | + 9 | 5 P. G.
  2. San Lorenzo De Almagro / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 P. G.
  3. Independent of the Valley / 4 points. | – 2 | 5 P. G.
  4. Liverpool / 4 points. | – 6 | 4 P. G.

Birol 2-0 Atletico Mineiro

Rosario Central vs. Caracas

  1. Atletico Mineiro / 12 points. | + 4 | 5 P. G.
  2. Birol / 9 points. | + 6 | 5 P. G.
  3. The central rosette / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 P. G.
  4. Caracas / 1 point. | – 9 | 4 P. G.

River Plate 2-0 Libertad

Deportivo Chira 0-1 Uruguay national

  1. River Plate / 13 points. | + 7 | 5 P. G.
  2. Uruguayan citizen / 10 points. | + 2 | 5 B. G.
  3. Freedom / 4 points. | – 2 | 5 P. G.
  4. Deportivo Chira / 1 point. | – 7 | 5 P. G.

Results and standings Sudamericana Cup 2024-date 5

Defense and Justice 1-1 Independiente Medellin

Universidad Cesar Vallejo 2-2 always ready

  1. Always ready / 11 points. | + 7 | 5 P. G.
  2. Independiente Medellin / 10 points. | + 5 | 5 P. G.
  3. Defense and Justice / 5 points. | – 3 | 5 B. G.
  4. University of XAR Vallejo / 1 point. | – 9 | 5 B. G.

Cruzeiro v Union La Calera

Universidad catelica de Quito vs. Alianza

  1. Catholic University of Ecuador / 10 points. | + 7 | 4 P. G.
  2. Cruzeiro / 6 points. | + 3 | 4 P. G.
  3. Union La Calera / 4 points. | – 4 | 4 P. G.
  4. Alliance FC / 1 point. | – 6 | 4 P. G.

Belgrano de Cordoba 1-0 Real Madrid

Internazionale di Porto Alegre V Delfin-postponed –

  1. Belgrano de Cordoba / 9 points. | + 3 | 5 P. G.
  2. Delfin / 5 points. | + 1 | 4 P. G.
  3. International / 5 points. | + 1 | 3 P. G.
  4. The real tomiapo / 1 point. | – 5 | 4 P. G.

Nacional Potos 2-1 Sportivo Trinidense*

Boca Juniors 1-1 Fortaleza

  1. Fortaleza / 10 points. | + 6 | 5 B. G.
  2. Boca Juniors / 8 points| / 0 | 5 P. G.
  3. National Botos / 7 points. | – 3 | 5 P. G.
  4. Sportivo Trinidense / 3 points. | – 3 | 5 P. G.

Sportivo Emiliano 1-0 Rayo zuliano

Atletico Paranaense 1-2 Danubio

  1. Atletico Paranaense / 12 points. | + 13 | 5 P. G.
  2. Sportivo Emiliano / 10 points. | + 3 | 5 P. G.
  3. Danube / 7 points. | + 1 | 5 P. G.
  4. Rayo zuliano / 0 points. | – 17 | 5 P. G.

Racing Montevideo 2-1 Nacional de Paraguay

Corinthians 4-0 Argentinos Juniors

  1. Racing de Montevideo / 11 points. | + 5 | 5 B. G.
  2. Corinthians / 10 points. | + 9 | 5 B. G.
  3. Argentinos Juniors / 6 points. | – 6 | 5 B. G.
  4. Paraguayan citizen / 1 point. | – 8 | 5 B. G.

Local networks 5-0 Metropolitanos

Coyotes 1-1 Deportivo Garcilaso

  1. Local networks / 13 points. | + 10 | 5 P. G.
  2. Kuyab / 9 points. | + 5 | 5 B. G.
  3. Deportivo Garcilaso / 5 points. | – 2 | 5 P. G.
  4. Metropolitanos / 0 points. | – 13 | 5 P. G.

Racing de Avellaneda vs. Coquimbo United

Sportivo locchio vs. bragantine Red Bull

  1. Racing de Avellaneda / 9 points. | + 5 | 4 P. G.
  2. Red Bull Bragantino / 9 points| / 0 | 4 B. G.
  3. Coquimbo Unido / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 B. G.
  4. Sportivo locchio / 1 point. | – 4 | 4 B. G.

The last round of the Copa Libertadores 2024 and the Copa Sudamericana 2024 will take place between Tuesday, May 28 and Thursday, May 30, however, in the first weeks of July, postponed matches of 2 teams from Porto Alegre, Brazil, (Gremio and Internacional) will take place due to floods and temporary ones that have affected this sector of the South American giant.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *