Sports

Copa Libertadores and Sudamericana 2024 standings table: qualification and results for date 4

42
×

Copa Libertadores and Sudamericana 2024 standings table: qualification and results for date 4

Share this article

AAlthough the first 2 dates were surprises in the results, especially with Brazilian clubs, understand that They were facing the state finals and the others were eliminated in those local competitions. On the third day, already with the start of the Brasileiro 2024 race, the favorite salad punches began to appear.

And now, those who spend idle are The teams of Argentina , which a few days ago were in the rhythm of the domestic league cup, But with the arrival of the finals and several qualifiers, only the Copa Libertadores or the Copa Sudamericana remained on the horizon. So that It is seen as an opportunity for representatives of Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile and Bolivia to take the initiative And hit the blow.

Results and standings Copa Libertadores 2024-date 4

Alianza Lima vs. Cerro Portillo

Colo-Colo vs. Fluminense

  1. Fluminense / 5 points. | + 1 | 3 P. G.
  2. Colo-Colo / 4 points| / 0 | 3 B. G.
  3. Ciro Portillo / 4 points| / 0 | 3 B. G.
  4. Alianza Lima / 2 points. | – 1 | 3 B. G.

Cordoba workshops 3-1 Barcelona

So Paulo vs kupresal

  1. Cordoba workshops / 10 points. | + 5 | 4 P. G.
  2. So Paulo / 6 points. | + 3 | 3 B. G.
  3. Barcelona / 2 points. | – 4 | 4 B. G.
  4. Copresal / 1 point. | – 4 | 3 B. G.

Huachipato vs. Gremio of Porto Alegre

Stronger vs. La Plata students

  1. Chocolate / 5 points. | + 2 | 3 B. G.
  2. The strongest / 4 points. | + 1 | 3 B. G.
  3. Estudiantes de la Plata / 4 points| / 0 | 3 B. G.
  4. Gremio Di Porto Alegre / 3 points. | – 3 | 3 P. G.

Universidad de Lima 1-1 Junior de Barranquilla

Botafogo vs. LDU of Quito

  1. Junior from Barranquilla / 6 points. | + 2 | 4 B. G.
  2. University of Lima / 5 points. / -1/4 PJ.
  3. LDU from keto / 4 points| / 0 | 4 B. G.
  4. Botafogo / 3 points. | – 1 | 4 P. G.

Palestino 1-0 Flamengo

Millionaires vs Bulvar

  1. Bulvar / 9 points. | + 6 | 3 P. G.
  2. Palestinian / 6 points. | – 3 | 4 P. G.
  3. Flamingo / 4 points| / 0 | 4 B. G.
  4. Millionaires / 1 point. | – 3 | 3 P. G.

San Lorenzo De Almagro opposite the Valley

Liverpool v Palmeiras

  1. Palmeiras / 7 points. | + 3 | 3 B. G.
  2. Independent of the Valley / 4 points. | + 1 | 3 P. G.
  3. Liverpool / 4 points. | – 1 | 3 P. G.
  4. San Lorenzo De Almagro / 1 point. | – 3 | 3 B. G.

Caracas 0-1 Birol

Rosario Central 0-1 Atletico Mineiro

  1. Atletico Mineiro / 12 points. | +6 | 4 B. G.
  2. Birol / 6 points. | + 4 | 4 B. G.
  3. The central rosette / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 B. G.
  4. Caracas / 1 point. | – 9 | 4 B. G.

Nacional de Uruguay 2-2 River Plate

Deportivo Chira 1-1 Libertad

  1. River Plate / 10 points. | + 5 | 4 P. G.
  2. Uruguayan citizen / 7 points. | + 1 | 4 B. G.
  3. Freedom / 4 points| / 0 | 4 P. G.
  4. Deportivo Chira / 1 point. | – 6 | 4 P. G.

Results and standings Sudamericana Cup 2024-date 4

Universidad xar Vallejo 1-5 Independiente Medellin

Always ready for 3-0 defense and Justice

  1. Always ready / 10 points. | + 7 | 4 B. G.
  2. Independiente Medellin / 9 points. | + 5 | 4 P. G.
  3. Defense and Justice / 4 points. | – 3 | 4 P. G.
  4. Ksar Vallejo university / 0 points. | – 9 | 4 P. G.

Alianza FC 0-3 Cruzeiro

Universidad catelica de Quito v. Union La Calera

  1. Catholic University of Ecuador / 7 points. | + 3 | 3 B. G.
  2. Cruzeiro / 6 points. | + 3 | 4 B. G.
  3. Onin La Calera / 4 points. / 0/3 PJ.
  4. Alliance FC / 1 point. | – 6 | 4 P. G.

Real Madrid vs Porto Alegre international

Belgrano de Cordoba V. Delfin

  1. Belgrano de Cordoba / 5 points. | + 2 | 3 P. G.
  2. International / 5 points. | + 1 | 3 P. G.
  3. Delfin / 4 points. | + 1 | 3 P. G.
  4. The real tomiapo / 1 point. | – 4 | 3 P. G.

National Botos vs. the castle

Sportivo Trinidense vs. Boca Juniors

  1. Fortaleza / 9 points. | + 9 | 3 B. G.
  2. Boca Juniors / 4 points. | – 1 | 3 B. G.
  3. Sportivo Trinidense / 3 points. | – 1 | 3 P. G.
  4. National Botos / 1 point. | – 7 | 3 P. G.

Sportivo Emiliano 2-1 Danube

Rayo zuliano 1-5 Atletico Paranaense

  1. Atletico Paranaense / 12 points. | + 14 | 4 P. G.
  2. Sportivo Emiliano / 7 points. | + 2 | 4 B. G.
  3. Danube / 4 points| / 0 | 4 B. G.
  4. Rayo zuliano / 0 points. | – 16 | 4 P. G.

Montevideo derby 2-1 Argentinos Juniors

Nacional de Paraguay 0-2 Corinthians

  1. Racing de Montevideo / 8 points. | + 4 | 4 B. G.
  2. Corinthians / 7 points. | + 5 | 4 B. G.
  3. Argentinos Juniors / 6 points. | – 2 | 4 P. G.
  4. Paraguayan citizen / 1 point. | – 7 | 4 P. G.

Kuyab vs. the Archbishops

Deportivo Garcilaso vs. lens

  1. Local networks / 7 points. | + 3 | 3 P. G.
  2. Kuyab / 5 points. | + 2 | 3 P. G.
  3. Deportivo Garcilaso / 4 points| / 0 | 3 B. G.
  4. Metropolitanos / 0 points. | – 5 | 3 B. G.

Red Bull Bragantino vs Avellaneda racing

Sportivo lokio 0-0 Coquimbo United

  1. Racing de Avellaneda / 9 points. | + 6 | 3 B. G.
  2. Red Bull Bragantino / 6 points. | – 1 | 3 P. G.
  3. Coquimbo Unido / 4 points. | – 1 | 4 P. G.
  4. Sportivo locchio / 1 point. | – 4 | 4 P. G.

The coming days of the 2024 Copa Libertadores and the 2024 Copa Sudamericana will take place between Tuesday, May 14 and Thursday, May 16 with the start of the second part of the main division matches.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *