Sports

Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana tie by knockout: time and date to watch on TV and online

51
×

Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana tie by knockout: time and date to watch on TV and online

Share this article

A Despite the fact that I was on Thursday, May 30th A budget has been set for the completion of the 2024 Copa Libertadores and 2024 Copa Sudamericana group stages, The winter emergency that occurred in Brazil, specifically in the Rio Grande do Sul region, prevented the 2 Porto Alegre teams from being able to meet the set schedule. Therefore, there are some issues that need to be identified in the group stages of 2 competitions.

When and at what time is the draw for the knockout stages and the rematches of the 2024 Copa Libertadores and the 2024 Copa Sudamericana?

However, the draw will be held as planned, leaving the options of what could happen in the suspended matches for Gremio de Porto Alegre in the third group of the Libertadores and with Internacional de Porto Alegre in the third group of the Sudamericana. That is why it is important to take into account the leaderboards of these 2 groups.

  • Date: Monday, June 3, 2024

Time: 11: 00 am (Columbia time)

TV channel to watch the tie: ESPN and Desports

Online Link: Official Youtube channels of Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana, star+ and DGO

Argentina: 1: 00 pm.
Brazil: 1: 00 pm.
Uruguay: 1: 00 pm.
Paraguay: 12: 00 pm.
Chile: 12:00 pm.
Bolivia: 12:00 pm.
Venezuela: 12:00 pm.
Ecuador: 11: 00 am.
For each: 11:00 am.
Colombia: 11: 00 am.
Mexico: 11:00 pm.
United States: 12: 00 pm.
Spain: 6: 00 pm.

The teams qualified for the knockout stages of the 2024 Copa Libertadores

The first 2 teams from each region reached the knockout stages, the first teams went to Pot 1 and the second to Pot 2 to form the keys a, b, c, d, e, f, g, H.It has already been defined that those in Pot 2 will start the knockout stages locally and finish at the home of those in Pot 1. And in the regulations of CONMEBOL it is indicated that there are no restrictions on the PAS or facing each other in the group zone, the ability to repeat matches that have already been seen.

Each team will have a number from 1 to 16, from 1 to 8 in order by the performance of the first and from 9 to 16 in order by the performance of the second. In addition, the third group of each group will face the second stage of the group stage of the 2024 Copa Sudamericana to play some replay that will allow to know the eight Champions of that competition.

  1. Fluminense / 14 points. | + 4 | 6 B. G.
  2. Colo-Colo / 6 points. | – 1 | 6 B. G.
  3. Ciro Portillo / 6 points. | – 1 | 6 P. G.
  1. So Paulo / 13 points. | + 7 | 6 P. G.
  2. Cordoba workshops / 13 points. | + 4 | 6 B. G.
  3. Barcelona / 6 points. | – 3 | 6 P. G.

Huachipato vs. Gremio of Porto Alegre (Tuesday, June 4)

Gremio de Porto Alegre vs La Plata students (Saturday, June 8)

  1. The strongest / 10 points. | + 2 | 6 P. G.
  2. Chocolate / 8 points. | – 1 | 5 P. G.
  3. Gremio Di Porto Alegre / 6 points. | + 1 | 4 P. G.
  4. Estudiantes de la Plata / 4 points. | – 2 | 5 P. G.
  1. Junior from Barranquilla / 10 points. | + 3 | 6 P. G.
  2. Botafogo / 10 points. | + 1 | 6 B. G.
  3. LDU from Quito / 7 points| / 0 | 6 B. G.
  1. Bulvar / 13 points. | + 4 | 6 P. G.
  2. Flamingo / 10 points. | + 7 | 6 B. G.
  3. Palestinian / 7 points. | – 5 | 6 P. G.
  1. Palmeiras / 14 points. | + 9 | 6 P. G.
  2. San Lorenzo De Almagro / 8 points| / 0 | 6 B. G.
  3. Independiente del Valle / 7 points. | – 1 | 6 B. G.
  1. Atletico Mineiro / 15 points. | + 8 | 6 P. G.
  2. Birol / 12 points. | + 7 | 6 P. G.
  3. The central rosette / 7 points. | + 1 | 6 P. G.
  1. River Plate / 16 points. | + 9 | 6 P. G.
  2. Uruguayan citizen / 10 points. | + 1 | 6 P. G.
  3. Freedom / 7 points. | – 1 | 6 P. G.

The teams qualified for the knockout stages of the 2024 Copa Sudamericana

The top teams from each zone enter the knockout stages to make up the keys a, b, c, d, e, f, g and H.While the seconds will go to a replay to play the round robin key with the third Libertadores. Just as the leaders of each group are ranked by performance, seconds will also be required to play the qualifying stage in the same order.

So, the best third of the Libertadores (17) is playing with the second worst in the Sudamericana (16), which is why it is important to keep your eyes on the leaderboards. And the place is already set, as it opens at the home of the team that finished second in South America and ends at the home of the third team that arrives from the Libertadores to meet the Champions of the keys a, b, c, d, e, f, g and H.

For this reason, it is important to consider the ranking of the workbook in the leaderboards of each group.

  1. Independiente Medellin / 13 points. | + 9 | 6 P. G.
  2. Always ready / 11 points. | + 3 | 6 P. G.
  1. Cruzeiro / 12 points. | + 5 | 6 P. G.
  2. Catholic University of Ecuador / 11 points. | + 6 | 6 P. G.

Real Madrid vs Porto Alegre international (Tuesday, June 4)

Internazionale di Porto Alegre vs. Delfin (Saturday, June 8)

  1. Belgrano de Cordoba / 12 points. | + 4 | 6 P. G.
  2. Delfin / 8 points. | + 2 | 5 B. G.
  3. International / 5 points| / 0 | 4 B. G.
  4. The real tomiapo / 1 point. | – 6 | 5 P. G.
  1. Fortaleza / 13 points. | + 7 | 6 P. G.
  2. Boca Juniors / 11 points. | + 4 | 6 B. G.
  1. Sportivo Emiliano / 13 points. | + 4 | 6 B. G.
  2. Atletico Paranaense / 12 points. | + 12 | 6 B. G.
  1. Corinthians / 13 points. | + 12 | 6 B. G.
  2. Racing de Montevideo / 11 points. | + 2 | 6 P. G.
  1. Local networks / 13 points. | + 9 | 6 P. G.
  2. Kuyab / 12 points. | + 6 | 6 B. G.
  1. Racing de Avellaneda / 15 points. | + 11 | 6 P. G.
  2. Red Bull Bragantino / 13 points. | + 1 | 6 P. G.

Due to the unfortunate weather and emergencies in Brazil, there are many doubts and things that need to be resolved for the draw , but these are the jigsaw of pots and the keys to each draw:

  • 2024 Copa Libertadores knockout draw pots

Pot 1: River Plate, Atletico Mineiro, Palmeiras, Fluminense, Su Paulo, Bulvar, Junior de Barranquilla, the strongest (O Gremio de Porto Alegre).

Pot 2: Workshops of Cordoba, Birol, Flamengo, Nacional de Uruguay, Botafogo, San Lorenzo De Almagro, Huachipato (or Gremio of Porto Alegre or the strongest), Colo-Colo.

  • The keys and pots of the draw for the knockout stages of the 2024 Copa Sudamericana

Pot 1: Racing de Avellaneda, Corinth, Independiente Medellin, lens, Fortaleza, Sportivo amiliano, Cruzeiro, Belgrano de Cordoba.

Pot 2 (winners of these keys): Bragantino, Atletico Paranaense, cuyab, Universidad catelica de Ecuador, Boca Juniors, always ready, Racing de Uruguay, Delfin (or Internacional de Porto Alegre).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *